Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Rhodes CT  »  201 Rhodes CT

201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 203 Rhodes CT
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-01-062

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/1993
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,208

Lot & Building Information for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 5,715
Units 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126?

201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,402, the tax amount paid for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 is $4,208.

When was 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 last sold?

201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126 was last sold in 03/24/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1993 $205,000
07/22/1988 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2024 Easement
03/24/2021 Grant Deed
03/24/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/24/2021 Grant Deed
04/01/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
06/25/2014 Grant Deed
04/12/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/12/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/12/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/11/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,208
Market value $348,402

Assessment History for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $348,402 1.2079 $4,208 +7.38%
2024-2025 $341,571 1.1474 $3,919 +1.50%
2023-2024 $334,874 1.1531 $3,861 +0.86%
2022-2023 $328,309 1.1661 $3,828 +1.47%
2021-2022 $321,873 1.1723 $3,773 +1.77%

Permits for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2025
10/13/2015
03/08/1986
04/30/1963
       
Unlock the permit history for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Rhodes Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.20
St. Leo the Great Catholic School NR Private PK-8 226 0.35
St. Leo the Great Catholic School NR Private PK-8 226 0.35
Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.51