Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Lincoln Ave  »  351 Lincoln Ave

351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-14-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,069

Lot & Building Information for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 12,208
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,600
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 12,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,979,530.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $3,750,000
10/11/1990 $815,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2022 Reconveyance
01/28/2022 Deed of Trust 01/25/2047
01/28/2022 Grant Deed
07/15/2014 Assignment
07/15/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/15/2014 Hazardous Substances
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
10/11/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,069
Market value $3,979,530

Assessment History for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,979,530 1.2079 $48,069 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,901,500 1.1474 $44,766 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,825,000 1.1531 $44,106 +173.05%
2022-2023 $1,385,240 1.1661 $16,153 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,358,080 1.1723 $15,921 +1.78%

Permits for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2014
10/25/2012
11/18/1999
09/07/1994
02/04/1991
09/11/1969
10/07/1958
Unlock the permit history for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose