Santa Clara County  »  457 Nottingham Way

457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1115
Parcel ID 288-13-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $1,428,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,441

Lot & Building Information for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172 i
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

When was 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1957.

What is the assessed value of 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,515,403, the tax amount paid for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $18,440.

When was 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $1,428,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $1,428,000

Title Documents for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
08/27/2021 Grant Deed
02/25/2021 Affidavit of Death
07/30/2018 Grant Deed
10/03/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,441
Market value $1,515,403

Assessment History for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,515,403 1.2169 $18,441 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,485,690 1.2014 $17,849 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,456,560 1.2074 $17,587 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,428,000 1.2183 $17,397 +1445.06%
2021-2022 $92,148 1.2223 $1,126 +2.54%

Permits for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.15
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.15
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.15
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.15
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.15
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.15
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.17
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.75
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.88

Nearest high schools

Del Mar High School 5 Public 9-12 1,293 0.69
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.75
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.88
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.99
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.18

Neighbors for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 457 Nottingham Way, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1470 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 03/22/2023 $2,146,000
1420 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 11/25/2015
1438 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 05/05/2021 $269,000
1459 McBain Ave, Campbell 04/07/2020
1385 McBain Ave, Campbell 07/07/2003
1504 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 11/19/2012 $860,000
325 N Leigh Ave, Campbell 03/15/2016
393 Nottingham Way, Campbell 06/03/2004
1304 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 10/05/2012
367 Nottingham Way, Campbell 10/11/2016 $1,360,000
1503 McBain Ave, Campbell 11/09/2011
1413 Cronwell Dr, Campbell 06/24/2015
1500 E Hamilton Ave, Campbell 37,250 07/24/1997 $3,750,000
1276 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 04/27/2017 $1,325,000
480 Manchester Ave, Campbell 1,574 04/02/2019
367 Manchester Ave, Campbell 05/03/2017
1430 McBain Ave, Campbell 08/16/2023 $2,650,000
1400 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 07/28/1989 $372,500
1386 McBain Ave, Campbell 10/02/2020
1402 Sheffield Ave, Campbell 04/20/2021 $1,510,000