Santa Clara County  »  1470 Ridgeley Dr

1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1653
Parcel ID 288-14-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $2,146,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,741

Lot & Building Information for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.206 i
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

When was 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1956.

What is the assessed value of 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,046,984, the tax amount paid for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,740.

When was 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/22/2023 for $2,146,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $2,146,000
06/28/2016 $1,122,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2023 Grant Deed
09/01/2022 Deed of Trust 09/01/2052
06/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
06/28/2016 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,741
Market value $1,046,984

Assessment History for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,046,984 1.2169 $12,741 -57.01%
2024-2025 $2,466,920 1.2014 $29,638 +92.28%
2023-2024 $1,276,640 1.2074 $15,414 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,251,609 1.2183 $15,248 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,227,068 1.2223 $14,998 +2.57%

Permits for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.21
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.21
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.25
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.25
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.25

Nearest middle schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.21
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.25
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.25
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.77
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.95

Nearest high schools

As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.77
Del Mar High School 5 Public 9-12 1,293 0.94
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.95
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 1.00
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 1.18

Neighbors for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1470 Ridgeley Drive, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
431 Manchester Ave, Campbell 06/16/2023
1438 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 05/05/2021 $269,000
1490 McBain Ave, Campbell 11/28/2023
457 Nottingham Way, Campbell 08/27/2021 $1,428,000
1459 McBain Ave, Campbell 04/07/2020
1385 McBain Ave, Campbell 07/07/2003
496 Richlee Dr, Campbell 1,568 01/06/2017 $950,000
1304 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 10/05/2012
393 Nottingham Way, Campbell 06/03/2004
367 Nottingham Way, Campbell 10/11/2016 $1,360,000
1503 McBain Ave, Campbell 11/09/2011
1276 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 04/27/2017 $1,325,000
1500 E Hamilton Ave, Campbell 37,250 07/24/1997 $3,750,000
480 Manchester Ave, Campbell 1,574 04/02/2019
1430 McBain Ave, Campbell 08/16/2023 $2,650,000
1400 Ridgeley Dr, Campbell 07/28/1989 $372,500
1386 McBain Ave, Campbell 10/02/2020
486 Richlee Dr, Campbell 1,568 01/04/2017 $950,000
497 April Way, Campbell 1,568 06/18/2025 $1,100,000
1495 Patio Dr, Campbell 09/08/2021