Santa Clara County  »  807 Bond Pl

807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 8318
Parcel ID 290-23-096

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/30/2004
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,576

Lot & Building Information for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.032 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,204, the tax amount paid for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $8,658.

When was 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 08/02/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2004 $515,000
06/30/1998 $356,000
04/30/1993 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/02/2012 Grant Deed
08/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
08/01/2012 Grant Deed
11/01/2010 Deed
10/29/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/29/2010 Deed
03/06/2007 Deed
01/30/2004 Deed
01/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,658
Current property tax $8,576
Market value $732,204

Assessment History for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $732,204 1.1825 $8,658 +3.87%
2024-2025 $717,848 1.1612 $8,336 +1.01%
2023-2024 $703,774 1.1726 $8,252 +1.77%
2022-2023 $689,975 1.1753 $8,109 +0.36%
2021-2022 $676,447 1.1945 $8,080 +1.84%

Permits for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Bond Place, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.10
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.10
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.20
Sutter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 305 0.29
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.10
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.20