Santa Clara County  »  3120 Membrillo Corte

3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 8355
Parcel ID 290-24-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $1,701,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,037

Lot & Building Information for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.046 i
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

When was 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 built?

3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1990.

What is the assessed value of 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,701,430, the tax amount paid for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $20,119.

When was 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 02/02/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $1,701,500
08/18/2009 $650,000
08/09/2000 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2024 Deed of Trust 09/01/2054
08/14/2024 Grant Deed
02/07/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
12/30/2020 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
01/01/2041
11/03/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
08/18/2009 Deed
03/30/2004 Deed
03/05/2002 Deed
08/09/2000 Deed
05/29/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,119
Current property tax $20,037
Market value $1,701,430

Assessment History for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,701,430 1.1825 $20,119 +110.64%
2024-2025 $822,568 1.1612 $9,552 +1.01%
2023-2024 $806,440 1.1726 $9,456 +1.77%
2022-2023 $790,628 1.1753 $9,292 +0.36%
2021-2022 $775,126 1.1945 $9,259 +1.85%

Permits for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2021
03/23/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3120 Membrillo Corte, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.16
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.21
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.21
Sutter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 305 0.39
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.48

Nearest middle schools