Santa Clara County  »  805 Kiely Blvd

805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 290-39-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/26/2010
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,665

Lot & Building Information for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 2,773
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.37
Lot sqft 16,169
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 2,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the year built & the current market value of 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,409,283.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2010 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2015 Reconveyance
12/01/2010 Release
09/23/2010 Agreement
08/26/2010 Lease
08/26/2010 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
08/26/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/26/2010 Assignment
08/26/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
08/26/2010 Hazardous Substances
08/26/2010 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,665
Market value $1,409,283

Assessment History for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,409,283 1.1825 $16,665 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,381,651 1.1612 $16,044 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,354,561 1.1726 $15,884 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,328,002 1.1753 $15,608 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,301,964 1.1945 $15,552 +1.85%

Permits for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/11/2018
04/11/2018
03/05/2018
12/12/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 805 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara