Santa Clara County  »  830 Kiely Blvd

830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 290-39-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/05/2018
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,856

Lot & Building Information for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 10,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.54
Lot sqft 23,522
Units 7
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 10,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,101,980.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2018 $975,000
12/31/2003 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/05/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/05/2018 Grant Deed
07/05/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
04/20/2018 Grant Deed
03/14/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
06/10/2015 Grant Deed
12/31/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,856
Market value $2,101,980

Assessment History for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,101,980 1.1825 $24,856 +3.87%
2024-2025 $2,060,766 1.1612 $23,930 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,020,360 1.1726 $23,691 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,980,746 1.1753 $23,280 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,941,909 1.1945 $23,196 +1.85%

Permits for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2023
04/16/2015
04/06/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 830 Kiely Boulevard, Santa Clara