Santa Clara County  »  1 N Main St

1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 North Main Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-24-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Sale date 08/03/2006
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,310

Lot & Building Information for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 4,992
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.47
Lot sqft 20,473
Units 6
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 4,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,607,733.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2006 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2023 Reconveyance
03/02/2018 Reconveyance
09/19/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/19/2017 Subordination Agreement
09/19/2017 Subordination Agreement
09/19/2017 Deed of Trust
07/05/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/03/2006 Deed
08/14/2001 Deed
07/14/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,310
Market value $1,607,733

Assessment History for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,607,733 1.1389 $18,310 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,576,210 1.1426 $18,010 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,545,305 1.162 $17,956 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,515,006 1.1799 $17,876 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,485,301 1.1861 $17,617 +1.79%

Permits for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2024
11/16/2017
03/20/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 North Main Street, Milpitas