Santa Clara County  »  111 S Main St

111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 South Main Street, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 115 S Main St
117 S Main St
123 S Main St
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-24-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Sale date 11/07/1991
Sale price $191,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,017

Lot & Building Information for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.7
Lot sqft 30,492
Units 4
Year built 1898
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

How many square feet does 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 9,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $528,310.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

No photo available
111 S Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/05/2024
Last updated 02/25/2025
Lot size 0.7 Acre

Downtown Milpitas Main St location

Easy access to 237 Calaveras Blvd

Minutes to 880 and 680 freeways

High ceilings

Ample parking

 

Zoning: MXD - Mixed Use

 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail $35.40/Sqft/Year 2,000 Michael Young
Yuan Chang
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
111 S Main Street
111 South Main Street, Milpitas
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price $35.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/1991 $191,500

Title Documents for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2003 Deed
10/08/2003 Deed
10/08/2003 Deed
10/08/2003 Deed
11/07/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,017
Market value $528,310

Assessment History for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $528,310 1.1389 $6,017 +1.67%
2024-2025 $517,952 1.1426 $5,918 +0.30%
2023-2024 $507,797 1.162 $5,901 +0.45%
2022-2023 $497,841 1.1799 $5,874 +1.47%
2021-2022 $488,081 1.1861 $5,789 +1.79%

Permits for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2023
05/03/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 South Main Street, Milpitas