Santa Clara County  »  818 N Abbott Ave

818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7106
Parcel ID 022-36-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 06/27/2018
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,000

Lot & Building Information for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.03

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $972,838, the tax amount paid for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,079.

When was 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/16/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2018 $855,000

Title Documents for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
12/16/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/16/2024 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
04/05/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
04/05/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
06/27/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/27/2018 Grant Deed
01/18/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
03/03/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/02/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,080
Current property tax $11,000
Market value $972,838

Assessment History for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $972,838 1.1389 $11,080 +1.67%
2024-2025 $953,764 1.1426 $10,898 +17.23%
2023-2024 $800,000 1.162 $9,296 -0.94%
2022-2023 $795,300 1.1799 $9,384 +10.22%
2021-2022 $717,800 1.1861 $8,514 +3.31%

Permits for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2021
01/05/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 North Abbott Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.09
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.25
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.69
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.97
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 1.11

Nearest middle schools