Santa Clara County  »  1151 Cadillac CT

1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1161 Cadillac CT
1181 Cadillac CT
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-38-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $75,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,401

Lot & Building Information for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 44,629
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3
Lot sqft 130,680
Units 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 44,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,240,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

CADILLAC INDUSTRIAL PARK
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/14/2024
Last updated 05/21/2026

50% HVAC offices, 5% R&D lab, balance open ceiling warehouse. Clear height: 20' in warehouse area and 10' ceiling in office area. Market ready complete. Call to tour. 1161 Cadillac and 1181 Cadillac can be combined totaling 44,517 SF.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available R&D - Industrial $25.20/Sqft/Year 14,549 Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
CADILLAC INDUSTRIAL PARK
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/21/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026

9,500 SF HVAC office. Corner unit. Fire sprinklered. AT&T Fiber. 1161 Cadillac and 1181 Cadillac can be combined totaling 44,517 SF.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available R&D - Industrial $25.20/Sqft/Year 29,968 Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
CADILLAC INDUSTRIAL PARK
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/21/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026

1161 Cadillac: Available now. 1 dock, 2 grade level doors. 200A and 277/480v. 1181 Cadillac: Available 11/1/26. 1 dock, 1 grade level door. 800A and 277/480v.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available R&D - Industrial $25.20/Sqft/Year 44,517 Michael Rosendin
Craig Fordyce
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease CADILLAC INDUSTRIAL PARK
CADILLAC INDUSTRIAL PARK
1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas
Property R&D - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 14549 Sqft
Price $25.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $75,000,000
12/22/2011 $673,000
05/10/1989 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/02/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2024 Grant Deed
12/08/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/08/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
09/29/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/09/2022 Grant Deed
12/22/2011 Deed
11/20/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,401
Market value $12,240,000

Assessment History for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,240,000 1.1389 $139,401 +125.17%
2024-2025 $5,418,278 1.1426 $61,909 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,312,038 1.162 $61,726 +0.45%
2022-2023 $5,207,882 1.1799 $61,448 +1.47%
2021-2022 $5,105,768 1.1861 $60,560 +1.79%

Permits for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2024
03/04/2022
09/08/2021
08/20/2020
04/20/2020
11/18/2019
11/18/2019
11/18/2019
11/18/2019
04/22/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1151 Cadillac Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.