869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4966 |
| Parcel ID | 026-22-073 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
| Sale date | 03/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $379,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,581 |
Lot & Building Information for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.151
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-6) |
Other Property Data for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
Assessed at $936,089, the tax amount paid for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $10,661.
When was 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 03/10/2014 for $379,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,661 |
| Current property tax | $10,581 |
| Market value | $936,089 |
Assessment History for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $936,089 | 1.1389 | $10,661 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $917,735 | 1.1426 | $10,486 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $899,741 | 1.162 | $10,455 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $882,100 | 1.1799 | $10,408 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $864,805 | 1.1861 | $10,257 | +1.79% |
Permits for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 869 Kizer Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.02 |
| Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 608 | 0.47 |
| Joseph Weller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 393 | 0.75 |
| Crescent Montessori | NR | Private | K | 17 | 0.91 |
| William Burnett Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 475 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools