Santa Clara County  »  503 E Calaveras Blvd

503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-12-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Property tax $27,787

Lot & Building Information for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 9,086
Building class Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51)
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,393
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

How many square feet does 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51) located at 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 9,086 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,439,825.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Milpitas Town Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 20.87 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Warner
Grant Messinger
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building 523 #531 Retail Listing price not available 1,080 Nicole Lyon
Stephen Rusher
Building 596 #601 Retail Listing price not available 2,000 Nicole Lyon
Stephen Rusher
Building 637 #647 Retail Listing price not available 1,400 Nicole Lyon
Stephen Rusher
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Milpitas Town Center
Milpitas Town Center
503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Property Community Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 4480 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2021 Termination
06/29/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/29/2018 Agreement
Deed of Trust
05/30/2018 Lease
10/25/2016 Lease
09/19/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
06/25/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,787
Market value $2,439,825

Assessment History for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,439,825 1.1389 $27,787 +1.67%
2024-2025 $2,391,986 1.1426 $27,331 +0.30%
2023-2024 $2,345,085 1.162 $27,250 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,299,104 1.1799 $27,127 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,254,024 1.1861 $26,735 +1.79%

Permits for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/28/2025
08/02/2019
10/19/2017
04/24/2015
04/24/2015
04/09/2015
Unlock the permit history for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.