Santa Clara County  »  749 E Calaveras Blvd

749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 679 E Calaveras Blvd
689 E Calaveras Blvd
699 E Calaveras Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-12-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 02/13/2014
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $167,536

Lot & Building Information for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 74,960
Building class Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51)
Acreage 6.91
Lot sqft 300,999
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community (Centers Containing a Junior Department Store or Large Variety Store) (51) located at 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 74,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,710,352.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2014 $12,000,000
09/13/2013 $12,000,000
01/09/2008 $14,449,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2018 Release
01/08/2018 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/17/2017 Easement
02/13/2014 Grant Deed
09/13/2013 Assignment Assumption
09/13/2013 Grant Deed
02/27/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
01/09/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,536
Market value $14,710,352

Assessment History for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,710,352 1.1389 $167,536 +1.67%
2024-2025 $14,421,915 1.1426 $164,785 +0.30%
2023-2024 $14,139,133 1.162 $164,297 +0.45%
2022-2023 $13,861,896 1.1799 $163,557 +1.47%
2021-2022 $13,590,095 1.1861 $161,192 +1.79%

Permits for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/07/2023
07/02/2021
07/02/2021
07/02/2021
07/02/2021
02/20/2021
02/20/2021
05/03/2018
04/27/2018
04/25/2018
Unlock the permit history for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 749 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.