Santa Clara County  »  66 Brookstone CT

66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 8441
Parcel ID 028-28-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Sale date 03/17/2000
Sale price $432,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,991

Lot & Building Information for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.048

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,646, the tax amount paid for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $8,070.

When was 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 03/17/2000 for $432,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2000 $432,000
01/13/1995 $201,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
03/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
03/17/2000 Deed
01/13/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,071
Current property tax $7,991
Market value $708,646

Assessment History for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $708,646 1.1389 $8,071 +1.67%
2024-2025 $694,752 1.1426 $7,938 +0.30%
2023-2024 $681,130 1.162 $7,915 +0.45%
2022-2023 $667,776 1.1799 $7,879 +1.47%
2021-2022 $654,684 1.1861 $7,765 +1.79%

Permits for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Brookstone Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.47
Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.56
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.62
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.47