413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 8792 |
| Parcel ID | 028-31-026 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
| Sale date | 10/24/2008 |
| Sale price | $628,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,131 |
Lot & Building Information for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.044
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Town Center District (TC) |
Other Property Data for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
Assessed at $808,696, the tax amount paid for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $9,210.
When was 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/24/2008 for $628,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,210 |
| Current property tax | $9,131 |
| Market value | $808,696 |
Assessment History for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $808,696 | 1.1389 | $9,210 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $792,840 | 1.1426 | $9,059 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $777,296 | 1.162 | $9,032 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $762,056 | 1.1799 | $8,991 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $747,114 | 1.1861 | $8,862 | +1.80% |
Permits for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Bayberry Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plantation Christian | NR | Private | 1-12 | 24 | 0.79 |
| St. John the Baptist Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.82 |
| Curtner Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 669 | 0.83 |
| Calaveras Montessori | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools