Santa Clara County  »  40 N Park Victoria Dr

40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 029-13-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 08/20/2013
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,546

Lot & Building Information for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 7,114
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Units 7
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 7,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,716,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2013 $1,400,000
12/30/1988 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2013 Grant Deed
07/30/2013 Correction Grant Deed
07/30/2013 Correction Grant Deed
07/30/2013 Correction Grant Deed
01/14/2013 Grant Deed
01/14/2013 Grant Deed
01/14/2013 Grant Deed
12/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,546
Market value $1,716,200

Assessment History for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,716,200 1.1389 $19,546 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,682,550 1.1426 $19,225 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,649,560 1.162 $19,168 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,617,217 1.1799 $19,082 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,585,507 1.1861 $18,806 +1.79%

Permits for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/2024
09/19/2024
09/18/2023
03/17/2023
09/27/2021
07/01/2021
02/28/2018
09/14/2017
09/11/2017
08/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.