Santa Clara County  »  4 N Park Victoria Dr

4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 12 N Victoria Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 029-13-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 03/10/2011
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,156

Lot & Building Information for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,484
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,500
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,983.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2011 $500,000
08/04/2000 $27,221,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
11/12/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/10/2011 Agreement
03/10/2011 Deed
08/04/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,156
Market value $1,242,983

Assessment History for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,242,983 1.1389 $14,156 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,218,611 1.1426 $13,924 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,194,717 1.162 $13,883 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,171,292 1.1799 $13,820 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,148,326 1.1861 $13,620 +1.79%

Permits for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 4 North Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas.