Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Valley Forge Way  »  3348 Valley Forge Way

3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Tract 2627
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 305-06-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $1,470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,531

Lot & Building Information for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17167

Other Property Data for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,529,388, the tax amount paid for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117 is $18,615.

When was 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 05/08/2026 for $1,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $1,470,000
06/09/2011 $575,000
07/20/2004 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2022 Deed of Trust 09/01/2052
08/24/2022 Grant Deed
05/16/2014 Release Lien
05/01/2014 Certificate Amount Due
03/15/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/09/2011 Deed
07/20/2004 Deed
04/28/2000 Deed
08/23/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,616
Current property tax $18,531
Market value $1,529,388

Assessment History for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,529,388 1.2172 $18,616 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,499,400 1.1977 $17,958 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,470,000 1.2042 $17,702 +419.85%
2022-2023 $280,262 1.215 $3,405 +1.31%
2021-2022 $274,768 1.2231 $3,361 +2.22%

Permits for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2025
07/12/2011
07/27/1995
07/26/1995
06/22/1987
02/13/1978
06/13/1962
Unlock the permit history for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3348 Valley Forge Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.16
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.43
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.43
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.51
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.51