Santa Clara County  »  213 Dempsey Rd

213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 088-01-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Sale date 09/21/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,279

Lot & Building Information for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 762
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.02
Lot sqft 763
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,706.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,094.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2012 $1,300,000
12/01/1998 $1,060,000
03/16/1988 $14,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2024 Subordination Agreement
11/19/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/30/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/21/2012 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/21/2012 Request for Notice Default
09/21/2012 Request for Notice Default
09/21/2012 Lease
09/21/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/21/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,279
Market value $200,094

Assessment History for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $200,094 1.1389 $2,279 +1.67%
2024-2025 $196,171 1.1426 $2,241 +0.30%
2023-2024 $192,326 1.162 $2,235 +0.45%
2022-2023 $188,555 1.1799 $2,225 +1.45%
2021-2022 $184,859 1.1861 $2,193 +1.81%

Permits for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 213 Dempsey Road, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price