Santa Clara County  »  950 E Calaveras Blvd

950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-29-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 12/31/2014
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,871

Lot & Building Information for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 1.01
Lot sqft 44,126
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,535,027.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2014 $100,000
10/29/2010 $2,125,000
08/04/2000 $27,221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/07/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/07/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/07/2017 Agreement
07/07/2017 Deed of Trust
01/14/2016 Amend Deed of Trust
12/31/2014 Corrective Grant Deed
05/16/2012 Agreement
11/29/2010 Finance Statement
10/29/2010 Hazardous Substances
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,871
Market value $2,535,027

Assessment History for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,535,027 1.1389 $28,871 +1.58%
2024-2025 $2,487,609 1.1426 $28,423 +0.23%
2023-2024 $2,440,543 1.162 $28,359 +0.40%
2022-2023 $2,393,839 1.1799 $28,245 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,349,202 1.1861 $27,864 +1.66%

Permits for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/26/2019
04/15/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map