Santa Clara County  »  1058 Denver Dr

1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2232
Parcel ID 307-43-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Sale date 07/24/2023
Sale price $1,663,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,969

Lot & Building Information for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

When was 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1959.

What is the assessed value of 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,696,260, the tax amount paid for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $21,055.

When was 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/24/2023 for $1,663,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2023 $1,663,000
06/20/2008 $640,000
11/13/2003 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2023 Reconveyance
08/03/2023 Substitution Trustee
07/24/2023 Deed of Trust 08/01/2053
07/24/2023 Grant Deed
06/11/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
07/23/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
12/08/2017 Deed of Trust
12/19/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/14/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
10/14/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,056
Current property tax $20,969
Market value $1,696,260

Assessment History for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,696,260 1.2413 $21,056 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,663,000 1.2373 $20,576 +103.84%
2023-2024 $807,361 1.2503 $10,094 +1.52%
2022-2023 $791,532 1.2562 $9,943 +1.51%
2021-2022 $776,012 1.2622 $9,795 +1.97%

Permits for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1058 Denver Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.30
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.33
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.33
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.33
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.33
Latimer Elementary School 5 Public K-8 492 0.53