Santa Clara County  »  1475 Dempsey Rd

1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 088-35-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Sale date 03/15/1988
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,128

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 3,628
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1
Lot sqft 43,690
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 3,628 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,908,732.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/1988 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2023 Easement
01/14/2014 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
01/07/2014 Quitclaim Deed
04/28/2008 Deed
03/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,128
Market value $2,908,732

Assessment History for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,908,732 1.1389 $33,128 +1.67%
2024-2025 $2,851,699 1.1426 $32,584 +0.30%
2023-2024 $2,795,784 1.162 $32,487 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,740,966 1.1799 $32,341 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,687,223 1.1861 $31,873 +1.79%

Permits for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2024
01/22/2015
01/22/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1475 Dempsey Road, Milpitas