Santa Clara County  »  1345 French CT

1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1345 French Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 8425
Parcel ID 088-35-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Sale date 10/11/2006
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,973

Lot & Building Information for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.08

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-3)

Other Property Data for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1345 French Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1345 French Court, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,058,263, the tax amount paid for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $12,052.

When was 1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/26/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2006 $790,000
11/14/2000 $655,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1345 French Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
10/26/2016 Grant Deed
10/24/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
10/24/2016 Grant Deed
06/14/2013 Grant Deed
06/14/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/14/2013 Grant Deed
10/10/2012 Grant Deed
10/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
10/10/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,053
Current property tax $11,973
Market value $1,058,263

Assessment History for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,058,263 1.1389 $12,053 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,037,514 1.1426 $11,855 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,017,172 1.162 $11,820 +0.45%
2022-2023 $997,228 1.1799 $11,766 +1.47%
2021-2022 $977,675 1.1861 $11,596 +1.79%

Permits for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/28/2021
09/09/2021
01/30/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1345 French Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1345 French Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1345 French Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laneview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 343 0.49
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.58
Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.59
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.60
John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.60
Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.65
Morrill Middle School 6 Public 6-8 622 0.68
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.76

Nearest high schools

Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 0.58
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.33
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.40
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 1.40
Piedmont Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,925 1.84

Neighbors for 1345 French Court, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1345 French Court, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1316 Chewpon Ave, Milpitas 11/25/2015 $905,000
1575 Landess Ave, Milpitas 3,180
1379 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 4,050
1365 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 2,315 02/25/2009
1320 French CT, Milpitas 08/31/2016
1105 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 994
1074 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas 05/13/2019
1336 Chewpon Ave, Milpitas 03/07/2003 $243,000
1393 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 2,340 10/31/2008 $525,000
1390 French CT, Milpitas 06/05/2025
1285 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 3,168 04/29/2010 $850,000
1360 French CT, Milpitas 06/21/2013
1330 French CT, Milpitas 04/24/1996 $299,500
1334 Chewpon Ave, Milpitas 06/26/2003 $425,000
1275 French CT, Milpitas 07/12/2023
1475 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas 3,628 01/14/2014
1380 French CT, Milpitas 05/19/2017
1310 French CT, Milpitas 09/14/2016
1064 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas 08/31/2016 $855,000
1220 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas 43,875 07/20/1994 $3,600,000