Santa Clara County  »  1648 Watson CT

1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 092-08-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,405

Lot & Building Information for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 8,176
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.48
Lot sqft 20,909
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 12055

Other Property Data for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 8,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,910,173.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $1,800,000
08/07/1998 $480,000
03/28/1990 $41,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/04/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/04/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/04/2021 Grant Deed
09/16/2020 Partial Reconveyance
06/01/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2020
06/01/2018 Release of County Tax Lien
06/01/2018 Release of County Tax Lien
06/01/2018 Release of County Tax Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,405
Market value $1,910,173

Assessment History for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,910,173 1.2253 $23,405 +0.86%
2024-2025 $1,872,720 1.2391 $23,205 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,836,000 1.247 $22,895 +0.40%
2022-2023 $1,800,000 1.2669 $22,804 +42.80%
2021-2022 $1,271,817 1.2556 $15,969 +2.13%

Permits for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 78,479
Median age 36
Average household income $209,038
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 24,801
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,193,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1648 Watson Court, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1096 Pecten CT, Milpitas 93,962 11/14/2017