Santa Clara County  »  1652 Watson CT

1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1654 Watson CT
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 092-08-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Sale date 06/21/2023
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,770

Lot & Building Information for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 16,752
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.91
Lot sqft 39,640
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 12055

Other Property Data for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 16,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,102,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2023 $5,500,000
10/02/1989 $977,500
02/22/1988 $166,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/07/2024 Deed of Trust
06/21/2023 Grant Deed
03/25/1998 Deed
03/10/1998 Deed
10/02/1989 Deed
02/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $74,770
Market value $6,102,200

Assessment History for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,102,200 1.2253 $74,770 +7.56%
2024-2025 $5,610,000 1.2391 $69,514 +246.76%
2023-2024 $1,607,596 1.247 $20,047 +0.40%
2022-2023 $1,576,075 1.2669 $19,967 +2.92%
2021-2022 $1,545,173 1.2556 $19,401 +2.45%

Permits for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2025
04/03/2024
07/03/2019
01/04/2019
01/04/2019
01/04/2019
11/04/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 78,479
Median age 36
Average household income $209,038
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 24,801
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,193,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1652 Watson Court, Milpitas