Santa Clara County  »  95132  »  Conifer Ln  »  1935 Conifer Ln

1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95132
County Santa Clara
Tract 3825
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 092-24-084

Sales & Tax Overview for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,139

Lot & Building Information for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,137,823, the tax amount paid for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 is $14,138.

When was 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 last sold?

1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132 was last sold in 08/26/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $1,000,000
05/04/2007 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2025 Grant Deed
08/29/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/04/2023 Deed of Trust 08/01/2053
08/04/2023 Grant Deed
04/06/2021 Subordination Agreement
04/06/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
08/25/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/21/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/21/2017 Grant Deed
05/04/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, CA 95132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,139
Market value $1,137,823

Assessment History for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,137,823 1.2426 $14,139 +1.20%
2024-2025 $1,115,514 1.2524 $13,971 +1.28%
2023-2024 $1,093,642 1.2613 $13,794 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,072,199 1.2836 $13,763 +2.78%
2021-2022 $1,051,177 1.2739 $13,391 +2.69%

Permits for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/14/2008
03/23/2007
06/21/2006
06/01/1994
06/01/1994
02/09/1994
02/09/1994
09/08/1988
09/19/1968
Unlock the permit history for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1935 Conifer Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.27
Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.27
Majestic Way Elementary School 7 Public K-5 445 0.39
Laneview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 343 0.41
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.47