528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94087 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5403 |
| Parcel ID | 323-40-010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/11/1998 |
| Sale price | $338,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,163 |
Lot & Building Information for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.042 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Medium Density Residential (R2) |
| School district | 09009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $529,860, the tax amount paid for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $6,163.
When was 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 03/06/2001.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/1998 | $338,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,163 |
| Market value | $529,860 |
Assessment History for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $529,860 | 1.1632 | $6,163 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $519,472 | 1.1543 | $5,996 | +0.48% |
| 2023-2024 | $509,288 | 1.1717 | $5,967 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $499,302 | 1.1736 | $5,860 | +0.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $489,512 | 1.1869 | $5,810 | +1.16% |
Permits for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.29 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.30 | |
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.47 |
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.30 | |
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.47 |
| Challenger - Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.55 |
| Sunnyvale Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 962 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,171 | 0.13 |
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Community Day School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 7 | 0.24 |
| North County Regional Occupational Program School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1043 Payette Ave, Sunnyvale | 04/26/2021 | $2,615,000 | |
| 769 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 12/30/2014 | $1,650,000 | |
| 1718 Chitamook CT, Sunnyvale | 03/18/2004 | ||
| 504 Hope Trl, Sunnyvale | 3,872 | 07/26/2017 | |
| 1361 Sydney Dr, Sunnyvale | 05/18/2020 | ||
| 760 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 01/21/1998 | $415,000 | |
| 1014 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | 06/09/1998 | $425,000 | |
| 1349 Zurich Trl, Sunnyvale | 08/12/2022 | $1,725,000 | |
| 1019 Payette Ave, Sunnyvale | 09/14/2023 | ||
| 752 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 04/30/2007 | $680,000 | |
| 1346 Sydney Dr, Sunnyvale | 04/28/1999 | $320,500 | |
| 1712 Chitamook CT, Sunnyvale | 11/20/2003 | $795,000 | |
| 1725 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale | 08/27/2024 | ||
| 532 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale | 02/03/1999 | $359,500 | |
| 1369 Sydney Dr, Sunnyvale | |||
| 768 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 07/25/2000 | $648,000 | |
| 756 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 02/13/2014 | ||
| 1007 Pendleton Ave, Sunnyvale | 02/24/2022 | ||
| 1570 Tenaka Pl, Sunnyvale | 4,028 | 04/20/2006 | |
| 530 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale | 05/20/2015 | $1,010,000 |