768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94087 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6550 |
| Parcel ID | 323-46-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/25/2000 |
| Sale price | $648,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,276 |
Lot & Building Information for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.133 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Medium Density Residential (R2) |
| School district | 09009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $976,414, the tax amount paid for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $11,357.
When was 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 07/25/2000 for $648,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,358 |
| Current property tax | $11,276 |
| Market value | $976,414 |
Assessment History for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $976,414 | 1.1632 | $11,358 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $957,269 | 1.1543 | $11,050 | +0.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $938,500 | 1.1717 | $10,996 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $920,099 | 1.1736 | $10,798 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $902,059 | 1.1869 | $10,707 | +1.17% |
Permits for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French American School Of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 0.41 |
| French American School Of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 0.41 |
| French American School Of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-5 | 121 | 0.43 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 0.46 |
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.75 |
| Cupertino Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,099 | 0.85 |
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Sam H. Lawson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 1.09 |
| South Peninsula Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 247 | 1.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,311 | 0.28 |
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Community Day School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 7 | 1.09 |
| North County Regional Occupational Program School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Fremont High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,171 | 1.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 768 Lowell Court, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1043 Payette Ave, Sunnyvale | 04/26/2021 | $2,615,000 | |
| 769 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 12/30/2014 | $1,650,000 | |
| 1718 Chitamook CT, Sunnyvale | 03/18/2004 | ||
| 1719 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale | 11/26/2018 | ||
| 504 Hope Trl, Sunnyvale | 3,872 | 07/26/2017 | |
| 760 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 01/21/1998 | $415,000 | |
| 1014 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | 06/09/1998 | $425,000 | |
| 1019 Payette Ave, Sunnyvale | 09/14/2023 | ||
| 1349 Zurich Trl, Sunnyvale | 08/12/2022 | $1,725,000 | |
| 752 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 04/30/2007 | $680,000 | |
| 1346 Sydney Dr, Sunnyvale | 04/28/1999 | $320,500 | |
| 1712 Chitamook CT, Sunnyvale | 11/20/2003 | $795,000 | |
| 1725 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale | 08/27/2024 | ||
| 528 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale | 03/06/2001 | ||
| 532 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale | 02/03/1999 | $359,500 | |
| 756 Lowell CT, Sunnyvale | 02/13/2014 | ||
| 1007 Pendleton Ave, Sunnyvale | 02/24/2022 | ||
| 1032 W Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale | |||
| 1570 Tenaka Pl, Sunnyvale | 4,028 | 04/20/2006 | |
| 530 Belfry Way, Sunnyvale | 05/20/2015 | $1,010,000 |