Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Homestead Rd  »  21020 Homestead Rd

21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 326-07-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,344

Lot & Building Information for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 4,172
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,492
Units 1
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

How many square feet does 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 4,172 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,100,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $4,350,000
05/09/2014 $1,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2024 Covenant
Declaration
Easement
02/18/2020 Notice
06/11/2019 Agreement
06/11/2019 Quitclaim Deed
06/11/2019 Agreement
06/11/2019 Agreement
06/11/2019 Dedication
03/15/2018 Grant Deed
05/09/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
05/09/2014 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,344
Market value $5,100,000

Assessment History for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,100,000 1.1636 $59,344 -28.89%
2024-2025 $7,227,000 1.1547 $83,450 +0.74%
2023-2024 $7,085,295 1.1691 $82,834 +2.18%
2022-2023 $6,946,368 1.167 $81,064 +0.94%
2021-2022 $6,810,165 1.1793 $80,312 +10.16%

Permits for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2025
03/31/2023
03/31/2023
01/10/2020
01/10/2020
09/11/2019
09/11/2019
03/27/2019
05/14/2018
05/14/2018
Unlock the permit history for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21020 Homestead Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.