Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Greenleaf Dr  »  21089 Greenleaf Dr

21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 631
Parcel ID 326-08-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 05/30/2013
Sale price $2,420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,594

Lot & Building Information for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.246

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,980,044, the tax amount paid for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $34,675.

When was 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/30/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2013 $2,420,000
01/18/2006 $1,710,000
05/28/2004 $812,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/26/2021 Subordination Agreement
05/21/2020 Subordination Agreement
05/21/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
09/08/2016 Notice
04/15/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/14/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/30/2013 Quitclaim Deed
06/12/2013 Grant Deed
05/30/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,676
Current property tax $34,594
Market value $2,980,044

Assessment History for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,980,044 1.1636 $34,676 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,921,613 1.1547 $33,736 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,864,328 1.1691 $33,487 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,808,166 1.167 $32,771 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,753,105 1.1793 $32,467 +1.16%

Permits for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21089 Greenleaf Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.11
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.57
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.78
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.88