Santa Clara County  »  2591 Seaboard Ave

2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 101-01-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 02/29/2008
Sale price $2,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,520

Lot & Building Information for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 3,356
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17113

Other Property Data for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 3,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $616.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131?

2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,753.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2008 $2,070,000

Title Documents for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/17/2020 Agreement
07/17/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/17/2020 Deed of Trust 07/16/2035
01/29/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
02/29/2008 Deed
04/07/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,520
Market value $2,600,753

Assessment History for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,600,753 1.1735 $30,520 +1.71%
2024-2025 $2,549,759 1.1769 $30,008 +0.94%
2023-2024 $2,499,765 1.1893 $29,730 +1.56%
2022-2023 $2,450,751 1.1944 $29,272 +0.25%
2021-2022 $2,402,698 1.2152 $29,198 +2.10%

Permits for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2019
09/03/2009
01/17/2007
11/20/2000
07/21/1998
05/15/1998
09/13/1983
07/25/1983
06/23/1983
05/12/1983
Unlock the permit history for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2591 Seaboard Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.