Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Senate Way  »  10113 Senate Way

10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 5696
Parcel ID 326-53-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $1,758,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,585

Lot & Building Information for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.055 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,855,000, the tax amount paid for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $21,584.

When was 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $1,758,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $1,758,000
07/30/1993 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
04/27/2021 Grant Deed
09/09/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/09/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
07/30/1993 Deed
05/06/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,585
Market value $1,855,000

Assessment History for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,855,000 1.1636 $21,585 +4.14%
2024-2025 $1,795,000 1.1547 $20,727 +14.38%
2023-2024 $1,550,000 1.1691 $18,121 -13.40%
2022-2023 $1,793,160 1.167 $20,926 +881.99%
2021-2022 $180,691 1.1793 $2,131 +1.17%

Permits for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/29/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10113 Senate Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.31
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.36
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.47
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.70