Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Senate Way  »  10082 Senate Way

10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 5696
Parcel ID 326-53-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Sale date 10/16/2012
Sale price $906,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,900

Lot & Building Information for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.066 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,115,666, the tax amount paid for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $12,981.

When was 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/04/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2012 $906,000
05/07/1999 $449,000
01/12/1994 $317,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2013 Quitclaim Deed
10/16/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
10/16/2012 Grant Deed
11/22/2002 Deed
09/26/2002 Deed
11/13/2000 Deed
05/07/1999 Deed
08/11/1997 Deed
06/26/1997 Deed
06/18/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,982
Current property tax $12,900
Market value $1,115,666

Assessment History for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,115,666 1.1636 $12,982 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,093,792 1.1547 $12,630 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,072,346 1.1691 $12,537 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,051,320 1.167 $12,269 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,030,706 1.1793 $12,155 +1.16%

Permits for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10082 Senate Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.29
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.34
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.50
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.68

Nearest middle schools