Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  McClellan Rd  »  22462 McClellan Rd

22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 22460 McClellan Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 356-04-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Current property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,519
Units 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Duplex (R2)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,602, the tax amount paid for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $2,811.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,811
Current property tax $2,730
Market value $241,602

Assessment History for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $241,602 1.1636 $2,811 +2.79%
2024-2025 $236,866 1.1547 $2,735 +0.74%
2023-2024 $232,223 1.1691 $2,715 +2.18%
2022-2023 $227,671 1.167 $2,657 +0.95%
2021-2022 $223,208 1.1793 $2,632 +1.15%

Permits for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22462 McClellan Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.75
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.95
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.63
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.66
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.75

Nearest middle schools