Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Rancho Deep Cliff Dr  »  22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Dr

22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 5691
Parcel ID 356-02-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 04/16/2015
Sale price $1,570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,875

Lot & Building Information for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.092 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,886,900, the tax amount paid for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $21,955.

When was 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/16/2015 for $1,570,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2015 $1,570,000
09/23/2004 $835,000
03/16/1995 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2022 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/20/2047
08/12/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/05/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
04/16/2015 Affidavit Trustee/Trust Agreem
04/16/2015 Grant Deed
04/16/2015 Affidavit Trustee/Trust Agreem
02/11/2014 Affidavit
09/23/2004 Deed
03/16/1995 Deed
10/28/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,956
Current property tax $21,875
Market value $1,886,900

Assessment History for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,886,900 1.1636 $21,956 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,849,902 1.1547 $21,361 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,813,630 1.1691 $21,203 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,778,070 1.167 $20,750 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,743,206 1.1793 $20,558 +1.17%

Permits for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2019
11/05/2019
11/04/2019
11/04/2019
11/04/2019
08/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22365 Rancho Deep Cliff Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.76
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.18
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.68
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.90