Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Imperial Ave  »  10201 Imperial Ave

10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-18-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,242

Lot & Building Information for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,240
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,224,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

No photo available
10201 Imperial Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/09/2025
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 6240 SF

GREAT OWNER/USER OPPORTUNITY 

 

♦ Imperial Avenue off Stevens Creek Blvd. 

♦ Building is currently Vacant 

♦ Small Yard in Rear.

♦ Easy access to Highway 85 

♦ Short distance from Stevens Creek & S De Anza Blvd, High Traffic Retail Zone 

♦ P(ML) Zoning Designation 

View Listing

Brokers

Jeremy Awdisho
David Taxin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
10201 Imperial Avenue
10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,600,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $1,200,000
05/17/1989 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/05/2025 Deed of Trust
12/13/2023 Deed of Trust
12/13/2023 Grant Deed
12/13/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,242
Market value $1,224,000

Assessment History for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,224,000 1.1636 $14,242 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,200,000 1.1547 $13,856 +63.38%
2023-2024 $725,429 1.1691 $8,481 +2.18%
2022-2023 $711,206 1.167 $8,300 +0.93%
2021-2022 $697,262 1.1793 $8,223 +1.17%

Permits for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/30/2025
12/06/2024
07/31/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10201 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino