Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Granada Ave  »  21684 Granada Ave

21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-17-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Property tax $6,629

Lot & Building Information for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 1,598
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.11
Lot sqft 5,000
Units 4
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

How many square feet does 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 1,598 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $569,661.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2008 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,629
Market value $569,661

Assessment History for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $569,661 1.1636 $6,629 +2.79%
2024-2025 $558,492 1.1547 $6,449 +0.74%
2023-2024 $547,542 1.1691 $6,401 +2.18%
2022-2023 $536,806 1.167 $6,265 +0.94%
2021-2022 $526,281 1.1793 $6,206 +1.16%

Permits for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2024
07/10/2019
07/10/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21684 Granada Avenue, Cupertino