Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Imperial Ave  »  10247 Imperial Ave

10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-18-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 02/21/2018
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,195

Lot & Building Information for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.07
Lot sqft 2,910
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $641.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $876,123.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2018 $770,000
02/02/2000 $410,000
10/27/1999 $72,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2021 Reconveyance
02/21/2018 Agreement
02/21/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/21/2018 Deed of Trust
02/21/2018 Grant Deed
07/20/2015 Reconveyance
05/21/2007 Deed
02/02/2000 Deed
10/27/1999 Deed
02/17/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,195
Market value $876,123

Assessment History for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $876,123 1.1636 $10,195 +2.79%
2024-2025 $858,945 1.1547 $9,918 +0.74%
2023-2024 $842,104 1.1691 $9,845 +2.18%
2022-2023 $825,593 1.167 $9,635 +0.94%
2021-2022 $809,406 1.1793 $9,545 +1.16%

Permits for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 10247 Imperial Avenue, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price