Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Bubb Rd  »  10460 Bubb Rd

10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10450 Bubb Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-20-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Sale date 09/11/2020
Sale price $30,878,000
Arm's length
Property tax $351,291

Lot & Building Information for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 45,410
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.59
Lot sqft 156,357
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 45,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $679.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2020 $30,878,000
04/18/2017 $18,409,500
12/26/2012 $3,643,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/11/2020 Grant Deed
04/18/2017 Grant Deed
03/01/2017 Agreement
Lease
Subordination Agreement
12/06/2016 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/06/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/31/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/17/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/26/2012 Assignment Assumption
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $351,291
Market value $30,190,000

Assessment History for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,190,000 1.1636 $351,291 -7.16%
2024-2025 $32,767,513 1.1547 $378,366 +0.74%
2023-2024 $32,125,014 1.1691 $375,574 +2.18%
2022-2023 $31,495,113 1.167 $367,548 +0.94%
2021-2022 $30,877,562 1.1793 $364,139 +40.27%

Permits for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2025
11/07/2025
04/14/2025
05/25/2023
04/26/2023
03/03/2020
03/03/2020
02/11/2020
01/07/2020
01/07/2020
Unlock the permit history for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,109
Median age 40
Average household income $292,163
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 21,960
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10460 Bubb Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map