Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Craig CT  »  20647 Craig CT

20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3407
Parcel ID 359-15-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,188

Lot & Building Information for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,570,059, the tax amount paid for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $18,269.

When was 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/27/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $1,250,000
08/14/2001 $732,273
10/31/1996 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2025 Grant Deed
11/06/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/31/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
06/29/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
06/29/2012 Grant Deed
06/29/2012 Power Attorney
06/29/2012 Quitclaim Deed
08/14/2001 Deed
08/14/2001 Deed
10/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,269
Current property tax $18,188
Market value $1,570,059

Assessment History for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,570,059 1.1636 $18,269 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,539,274 1.1547 $17,774 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,509,093 1.1691 $17,643 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,479,504 1.167 $17,266 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,450,496 1.1793 $17,106 +1.17%

Permits for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20647 Craig Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.28
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.31
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.31
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.44
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.42