Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Nancy CT  »  20635 Nancy CT

20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3407
Parcel ID 359-15-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $3,281,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,639

Lot & Building Information for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,413,551, the tax amount paid for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $39,720.

When was 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $3,281,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $3,281,000
06/29/2012 $1,521,000
12/10/1998 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2023 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
03/15/2053
07/29/2022 Deed of Trust 08/01/2052
07/29/2022 Grant Deed
05/18/2022 Deed of Trust 05/20/2052
08/23/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2036
02/22/2021 Notice
10/01/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
11/01/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
03/28/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
07/27/2012 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,720
Current property tax $39,639
Market value $3,413,551

Assessment History for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,413,551 1.1636 $39,720 +2.79%
2024-2025 $3,346,620 1.1547 $38,643 +20.42%
2023-2024 $2,745,000 1.1691 $32,092 +52.75%
2022-2023 $1,800,263 1.167 $21,009 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,764,965 1.1793 $20,814 +1.16%

Permits for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/06/2020
09/24/2020
09/24/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20635 Nancy Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.32
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.33
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.33
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.49
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools