Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Kirwin Ln  »  20565 Kirwin Ln

20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 584
Parcel ID 359-18-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $5,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,212

Lot & Building Information for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.205 i
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

When was 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 built?

20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 2023.

What is the assessed value of 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,181,600, the tax amount paid for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $60,293.

When was 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/20/2023 for $5,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $5,080,000
09/17/2020 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Grant Deed
07/20/2023 Notice of Completion
04/12/2023 Notice
04/12/2023 Notice
02/17/2023 Deed
09/17/2020 Grant Deed
06/17/2020 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
07/09/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
07/09/2018 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,293
Current property tax $60,212
Market value $5,181,600

Assessment History for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,181,600 1.1636 $60,293 +2.79%
2024-2025 $5,080,000 1.1547 $58,659 +74.75%
2023-2024 $2,871,148 1.1691 $33,567 +48.42%
2022-2023 $1,938,000 1.167 $22,616 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,900,000 1.1793 $22,407 +907.76%

Permits for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/20/2023
01/20/2023
03/25/2022
03/25/2022
08/30/2017
Unlock the permit history for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.38
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.48
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.48
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.57
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.48
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.73
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 1.05
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 1.06
Sam H. Lawson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 816 1.14

Nearest high schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.48
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 9-12 50 0.48
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 1.06
Monta Vista High School 9 Public 9-12 1,751 1.28
Cupertino High School 9 Public 9-12 1,997 1.37

Neighbors for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 20565 Kirwin Lane, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10544 John Way, Cupertino 06/12/2025
10648 Felton Way, Cupertino
20533 Blossom Ln, Cupertino 2,337 06/20/1989 $2,570,000
20672 Cheryl Dr, Cupertino 03/29/2024
10364 Paradise Dr, Cupertino 06/10/2013
20662 Cheryl Dr, Cupertino 04/08/2014
10574 Felton Way, Cupertino 04/11/2016
20657 Craig CT, Cupertino 05/21/2013
10629 John Way, Cupertino 10/01/2014
20668 Shelly Dr, Cupertino 11/24/2004
10645 John Way, Cupertino 03/13/2012 $1,322,500
10626 Felton Way, Cupertino 07/01/2020
10629 Felton Way, Cupertino 08/10/2015
20616 McClellan Rd, Cupertino 12/19/1989 $75,000
10416 Paradise Dr, Cupertino 05/05/2023 $2,850,000
10536 John Way, Cupertino 02/23/2021 $3,750,000
20673 Cheryl Dr, Cupertino 08/20/2001 $455,000
20557 Blossom Ln, Cupertino 03/02/2017
20692 Cheryl Dr, Cupertino 07/07/2025 $3,400,000
10566 John Way, Cupertino 01/12/2022