Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Blossom Ln  »  20533 Blossom Ln

20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 420
Parcel ID 359-18-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 06/20/1989
Sale price $2,570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,163

Lot & Building Information for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,337
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.2
Lot sqft 8,757
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 2,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,099.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014?

20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/1989 $2,570,000

Title Documents for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/1989 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,163
Market value $1,217,159

Assessment History for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,217,159 1.1636 $14,163 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,193,294 1.1547 $13,779 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,169,897 1.1691 $13,677 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,146,959 1.167 $13,385 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,124,471 1.1793 $13,261 +1.17%

Permits for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2024
12/07/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20533 Blossom Lane, Cupertino