Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  S DE Anza Blvd  »  1185 S DE Anza Blvd

1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 359-35-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,453

Lot & Building Information for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 700
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.62
Lot sqft 26,920
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17023

Other Property Data for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129?

1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,870,943.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $4,500,000
10/05/1999 $1,562,500
10/05/1999 $492,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/19/2022 Subordination Agreement
04/27/2021 Withdrawal
02/04/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
02/01/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/04/2020 Deed of Trust
08/10/2020 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
07/30/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/30/2020 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,453
Market value $4,870,943

Assessment History for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,870,943 1.1795 $57,453 +3.12%
2024-2025 $4,775,435 1.1667 $55,715 +0.66%
2023-2024 $4,681,800 1.1822 $55,348 +1.98%
2022-2023 $4,590,000 1.1824 $54,272 +0.83%
2021-2022 $4,500,000 1.1961 $53,824 +671.03%

Permits for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2012
09/29/2009
05/18/1999
02/24/1999
02/23/1999
02/16/1999
09/23/1998
Unlock the permit history for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,321
Median age 40.9
Average household income $251,227
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 14,105
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1185 South De Anza Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.