Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd  »  1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd

1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1129 Saratoga Sunnyvale Rd
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 359-34-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/30/1988
Sale price $2,365,000
Current property tax $21,665

Lot & Building Information for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Building sqft 20,100
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.91
Lot sqft 39,750
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17023

Other Property Data for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129 has a total of 20,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129?

1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,556,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1988 $2,365,000

Title Documents for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/1988 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,745
Current property tax $21,665
Market value $4,556,596

Assessment History for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,556,596 1.1795 $53,745 +2.87%
2024-2025 $4,478,015 1.1667 $52,245 +0.49%
2023-2024 $4,397,941 1.1822 $51,992 +3.61%
2022-2023 $4,243,938 1.1824 $50,180 +1.13%
2021-2022 $4,148,511 1.1961 $49,620 +1.31%

Permits for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2022
10/04/2021
07/12/2011
05/19/2011
03/08/2011
06/12/2006
06/14/2004
Unlock the permit history for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,896
Median age 41
Average household income $236,400
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 14,177
Owner occupied units 58.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1125 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.