Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  September Dr  »  902 September Dr

902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 September Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2813
Parcel ID 362-14-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 08/09/2021
Sale price $2,009,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,801

Lot & Building Information for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 902 September Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 September Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,131,436, the tax amount paid for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $24,801.

When was 902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/06/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2021 $2,009,000
08/24/2004 $750,000
08/31/2000 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 902 September Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
08/09/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
08/09/2021 Grant Deed
08/04/2020 Interspousal Grant Deed
11/28/2016 Deed of Trust
11/23/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
08/24/2004 Deed
08/31/2000 Deed
08/31/1995 Deed
09/18/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,801
Market value $2,131,436

Assessment History for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,131,436 1.1636 $24,801 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,089,644 1.1547 $24,129 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,048,671 1.1691 $23,951 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,008,501 1.167 $23,439 +105.79%
2021-2022 $965,810 1.1793 $11,390 +1.17%

Permits for 902 September Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/26/2022
01/28/2022
01/28/2022
07/06/2016
12/05/2014
Unlock the permit history for 902 September Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 September Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 September Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.45
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.59
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.89
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.00
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.00

Nearest middle schools