Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  San Antonio Rd  »  1101 San Antonio Rd

1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-02-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 27,200
Total sqft 27,200
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.25
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 98,010
Units 6
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

How many square feet does 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 27,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,891,391.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2017 Release
06/20/2017 Release
05/17/2012 Finance Statement
05/17/2012 Assignment
05/17/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
11/10/1998 Deed
12/24/1996 Deed
12/24/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $126,329
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,891,391

Assessment History for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,891,391 1.1599 $126,329 -0.06%
2024-2025 $10,622,506 1.19 $126,408 +2.86%
2023-2024 $10,259,669 1.1978 $122,890 +0.33%
2022-2023 $10,052,190 1.2185 $122,486 +2.52%
2021-2022 $9,846,202 1.2134 $119,474 +0.96%

Permits for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2024
04/06/2023
04/04/2023
02/15/2023
06/01/2015
05/12/2015
05/11/2015
05/01/2015
10/09/2013
09/12/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.