Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Bayshore Pkwy  »  2672 Bayshore Pkwy

Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 2680 Bayshore Pkwy
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-02-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Sale date 08/30/2012
Sale price $32,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $205,680

Lot & Building Information for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Building sqft 31,487
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.8
Lot sqft 78,408
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 31,487 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,016.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,732,566.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2012 $32,000,000
03/31/1993 $1,107,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2012 Grant Deed
03/31/1993 Deed
02/23/1993 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Bayside Business Plaza - Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $205,680
Market value $17,732,566

Assessment History for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,732,566 1.1599 $205,680 -0.58%
2024-2025 $17,384,870 1.19 $206,880 +1.34%
2023-2024 $17,043,991 1.1978 $204,153 +0.27%
2022-2023 $16,709,796 1.2185 $203,609 +2.43%
2021-2022 $16,382,154 1.2134 $198,781 +0.60%

Permits for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for Bayside Business Plaza - 2672 Bayshore Parkway, Mountain View.